Ocean-view Land in Beach-front Gated Community in Montecristi, Ecuador
Photos of the Zone
Photos of the Land
Mirador San José, Montecristi
San José is a peaceful coastal community near Montecristi, known for its wide ocean views, fresh sea breeze, and quiet natural surroundings.
Centrally located between Manta and Puerto Lopez, residents enjoy the proximity to both cities for their weekly grocery shopping, entertainment, fine dining and other creature comforts.
Set on elevated terrain overlooking the Pacific, it offers a calm environment ideal for those seeking privacy, scenic landscapes, and a slower coastal lifestyle.
Residents and visitors enjoy easy access to nearby beaches, seafood spots, and small local markets, while still being just a short drive from the amenities of Manta and Montecristi.
With its relaxed atmosphere, open skies, and year-round good weather, San José is a welcoming escape for anyone who values nature, comfort, and panoramic coastal living.
Planning your retirement in Ecuador and want to build your own dream home by the beach? Mirador San Jose has what you’re looking for.
For Builders / For Investors
Elevated coastal area with sweeping Pacific views.
Direct and private access to arguably one of Ecuador’s most beautiful and serene beaches.
Proximity to Manta, one of Manabí's main urban and commercial centers.
More affordable than oceanfront land in urban Manta.
20 minutes from Puerto Cayo, a renowned tourist destination.
Near Pacoche, an area of high ecological and tourist value.
24/7 security
Swimming pool, sports courts, and a social club.
Quiet, natural surroundings just minutes from Montecristi’s main highway.
Close to beaches, artisanal fishing spots, and outdoor recreation.
Accessible, peaceful setting with growing investment potential in the region.
Important Info
📍 Urb. Mirador San José - Montecristi, Ecuador
Price: $25,560 | $130.8/m² or $12.15/ft²
Land Area: 195.41 m² (2,103.37 ft²)
Located in the peaceful area of San José, this lot is situated within the secure gated community of Mirador San José in Montecristi.
With its accessible price and strategic location near Manta, this property is ideal for both personal use or as an investment in one of the region’s emerging residential areas.
Get in touch!
Contact Joe & Ambar from Team OIE for more info.
We Recommend…